ED Visa

The annual Thai visa for people less than 50 years of age
An ED visa is the matching alternative for all Thailand residents who would like to have a 1 year visa , and are not yet 50 years old. An ED visa you can apply for up to 10 times , and thus to stay up to up to 10 years legally in Thailand .

We will enroll you in a language school , which is recognized by the Thai Ministry of Education. While it does not matter whether you are now learning Thai, English or Russian. It would be even possible to join a Thai cooking class. To know about the fundamentals of the Thai language is to know definitely an advantage. Many Thais appreciate foreigners who are able to communicate in Thai language .

Every 3 months again
With an Education Visa you need to leave the country , although only once a year , but you have to report every three months on the local immigration. Immigration for Pattaya is located in Pattaya on Soi 5 and is very easy to find. The three-month stamp cost 1900 baht. It is recommended that early in the morning to be there. Although the procedure takes less than 45 minutes , but it can come on certain days to increased utilization.

Are the language skills being assessed by the immigration ?
This is controversial. While at myself so far , not a single Thai immigration officer wanted to know if I actually speak Thai , and cases are known to me , where the Students were queried even if only briefly.
The Champion Tour & Travel takes care of everything for you . Fast, non-bureaucratic and competent .

Passport

Das Thailand Jahresvisum fuer unter 50jaehrige
Ein ED Visum ist die passende Alternative fuer alle Thailand Residenten die ein Jahresvisum moechten, und noch keine 50 Jahre alt sind. Ein ED Visum koennen Sie bis zu 10 mal beantragen, und sich somit bis zu bis zu 10 Jahre legal inThailand aufhalten.
Wir melden Sie in einer Sprachschule an, die vom Thai Ministry of Education anerkannt ist. Wobei es keine Rolle spielt, ob Sie nun Thai, Englisch oder Russisch lernen. Es waere sogar moeglich einen Thai Kochkurs zu belegen. Die Grundlagen der Thai Sprache zu kennen ist auf jeden Fall von Vorteil. Viele Thais begruessen es durchaus, wenn sich ein Auslaender auf Thai verstaendigen kann.

Alle 3 Monate wieder
Mit einem Education Visa brauchen Sie zwar das Land nur einmal im Jahr zu verlassen, jedoch muessen Sie sich alle drei Monate auf der oertlichen Immigration melden. Die Immigration fuer Pattaya befindet sich in Jomtien an der Soi 5 und ist sehr einfach zu finden. Der Dreimonats Stempel kostet 1900 Baht. Es empfiehlt sich morgens frueh da zu sein. Das Prozedere dauert zwar keine 45 Minuten, jedoch kann es an gewissen Tagen zu erhoehter Auslastung kommen.

Werden die Sprachkenntnisse von der Immigration geprueft?
Das ist umstritten. Waehrend bei mir selber bisher noch kein einziger Thai Immigration Officer wissen wollte ob ich tatsaechlich Thai spreche, sind mir auch Faelle bekannt, in denen die Students wenn auch nur kurz abgefragt wurden.
Die Champion Tour & Travel erledigt alles fuer Sie. Schnell, unbuerokratisch und kompetent.